Skip to main content
PointAuctions.com

Mastercard Priceless Experiences for AAdvantage Miles

September 17, 2026By PointAuctions EditorialUpdated October 9, 20266 min read
Overhead fine-dining place setting: white plate, folded napkin, and a handwritten menu card.
Photo: Hailey Tong / Unsplash

Mastercard Priceless is Mastercard's catalog of experiences (dinners, concerts, sports seats, trips), and priceless.com/aa is the American Airlines version, where AAdvantage members can redeem miles for them. In the catalog we track, the 214 AAdvantage Priceless offers live on October 9, 2026 had fixed prices from 300 to 510,000 AAdvantage miles, with a median of 24,800 miles, and every one required an AAdvantage Mastercard, Citi AAdvantage or Aviator card.

We track the whole catalog on our live AAdvantage Experiences offers page, and you can browse AAdvantage dining offers by price and city.

What Mastercard Priceless is

Priceless.com describes itself as available exclusively to Mastercard cardholders, with access to experiences and everyday discounts in the cities where they live and travel. On the main site, offers carry US dollar prices: on October 9, 2026, the homepage featured UEFA Champions League seats and hospitality packages, a scent-making workshop in Venice and a sunset sail in Singapore, each priced in US dollars as an approximate conversion.

The American Airlines version, priceless.com/aa, runs on the same platform. The page says it is owned and operated by Mastercard. It links to a page to buy AAdvantage miles, and it has its own sections, such as Priceless golf, live music on exclusive stages and The Mastercard Collection of dining and entertainment benefits. On October 9, 2026, it showed its offers with US dollar prices too; one of them was "Plan a memorable New York date night at Carnegie Hall".

American Airlines announced in July 2025 that AAdvantage members would gain new ways to redeem miles for Mastercard Priceless Experiences. The miles prices in this post come from the AAdvantage Priceless catalog we track, where each offer carries a fixed price in AAdvantage miles.

Every offer in that catalog, all 214 live on October 9, 2026, lists the same requirement: an AAdvantage Mastercard, Citi AAdvantage or Aviator card. Check that you hold one before you plan around an offer. Our guide to AAdvantage Priceless eligibility with Citi and Barclays cards covers the details.

A fixed-price catalog

Every AAdvantage Priceless offer we track has a set price in miles, and buying it is a straight purchase: pick the experience, check the date, pay the miles. The core question is whether the experience is worth that many miles to you. Offers rotate in and out of the catalog, and an offer's miles can change at a catalog update, so we stamp every figure below with a date. Each offer also has its own end date: 20 of the 214 live offers were due to end by October 23, 2026.

Across the 214 offers live on October 9, 2026, the categories broke down like this:

CategoryOffersLowestMedianHighest
Sports453,80039,300510,000
Culinary423,30027,300201,900
Arts and culture3930016,900280,400
Travel384,40042,500437,300
Entertainment333,10017,500198,500
Other177,70020,800240,300

All prices are AAdvantage miles, as of October 9, 2026. The counts leave out one offer whose listed event date had already passed.

The dining catalog

As of October 9, 2026, dining was the second-largest category (42 offers, behind Sports at 45), with chef's tables, cooking classes, private dinners and food tours. The table below is a cross-section of the 42 culinary offers live on October 9, 2026:

Offer (title as listed)WhereAAdvantage miles
Share a Thai-inspired afternoon tea with curated local flavoursBangkok3,300
Discover the best of Berlin's food scene on exclusive tourBerlin7,800
Uncover Bangkok's late-night street food scene on a tuk-tuk tourBangkok20,100
Cruise along the Seine to dinner at the Eiffel TowerParis31,400
Enjoy a private dinner in a candlelit cave in CappadociaCappadocia, Türkiye35,300
Revel in refined cuisine at a chef's home dining studioSingapore121,900
Enjoy lunch, champagne, and a kitchen tour at Singapore's OdetteSingapore140,600
Catch tuna in the Adriatic during a floating culinary masterclassMurter, Croatia201,900

Prices do not line up neatly with how polished an experience sounds. The Bangkok tuk-tuk street food tour costs 20,100 miles, the same 20,100 miles buys a celebrity chef's seasonal menu in Hong Kong, and a dim sum class with a Hong Kong master costs 21,100 miles. Judge each offer by what it is worth to you, since the prices do not follow a pattern.

How to judge whether an offer is worth the miles

With a fixed price, the decision is value, and that is harder than it looks for an experience with no menu price. A Seine dinner cruise has a cash equivalent you can look up; a private chef's home dinner often does not. Our guide on how to calculate cents per point walks through the method. If a comparable experience is bookable for cash, compare the miles against it. If it is not, decide whether the experience is worth the miles to you, and stop there.

If you are short on miles, see how to stack Choice Privileges points onto an AAdvantage Priceless redemption. For dining offers across every program we track, see dining experiences with points.

Frequently asked questions

What is Mastercard Priceless?

It is Mastercard's experiences program at priceless.com, which describes itself as available exclusively to Mastercard cardholders and offers experiences and everyday discounts. American Airlines members can redeem AAdvantage miles for Priceless experiences at priceless.com/aa, which Mastercard owns and operates.

Can you use AAdvantage miles on Mastercard Priceless?

Yes, through priceless.com/aa. In the catalog we track, each offer has a fixed price in AAdvantage miles and requires an AAdvantage Mastercard, Citi AAdvantage or Aviator card. On October 9, 2026, we tracked 214 live offers priced from 300 to 510,000 AAdvantage miles, with a median of 24,800.

How many AAdvantage miles does a Priceless dining experience cost?

The 42 culinary offers live on October 9, 2026 ran from 3,300 AAdvantage miles (a Thai-inspired afternoon tea in Bangkok) to 201,900 AAdvantage miles (a tuna-fishing culinary masterclass in Croatia), with a median of 27,300 miles.

Are AAdvantage Priceless prices fixed?

Yes. Each offer is a straight purchase at the listed number of miles (the 214 live offers on October 9, 2026 ran from 300 to 510,000 AAdvantage miles). Prices and availability change as the catalog rotates, and each offer has its own end date, so check the live offer before you plan around it.

Keep reading

Browse the live AAdvantage Priceless catalog, or go straight to the AAdvantage dining offers.